Suites Km18Praia
| Wi-Fi | Private beach Beach access | Sports activities Diving Snorkelling Fishing Canoeing |
| Air conditioning | No pets allowed |
The comfortable Suites Km18Praia Barra do Una hostel, located nearly 5 minutes' walk from the seaside Barra do Una Beach, features Wi-Fi throughout the property.
The Chapel of Our Lady of Mount Carmel and the Lord Jesus Good Death is 450 m from the hostel, and natural sites like the expansive Juquei Beach are 3.9 km away. The Engenho Beach can be reached about 25 minutes' walk from this Barra do Una hostel. Suites Km18Praia hostel enjoys a convenient location 2.9 km from Jureia Beach.
The Barra do Una accommodation is a few moments from Balneario Praia, serving Portuguese dishes. Guests can make use of a mini-bar provided in the hostel.
- Local attractions
- Barra do Una331 km
- Church of Barra do Una151 km
- Juquehy Beach2604 km
- Engenho Beach2208 km
- Jureia of Sao Sebastiao Beach2866 km
- Capela Nossa Senhora do Carmo e Senhor Bom Jesus359 km
- Praia do Engenho2094 km
- Airports
- Guarulhos128 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- No pets allowed
- Adults only
- Key access
Activities and relaxation
- Beach access
- Garden area
- Diving
- Snorkelling
- Canoeing
- Fishing
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Heating
- Mini-bar
- Patio
- Garden furniture
- Flat-screen TV
- Curtains
Important notice
- Extra beds details
- No cribs are available in a room.
- No extra beds are available in a room.
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What are the most famous tourist attractions near Suites Km18Praia hostel?
Guests can visit Jureia beach, which is situated 2.9 km from Suites Km18Praia hostel. - ❓
What time can we check-in and check out at Suites Km18Praia hostel?
Guests are expected to arrive to Suites Km18Praia hostel for check-in around 17:00 and check out not later than 14:00. - ❓
How much will it cost to stay at Suites Km18Praia hostel?
The average price of one night in Suites Km18Praia hostel is $106. For specific information, contact the property. - ❓
What are the best restaurants around Suites Km18Praia hostel?
Guests at Suites Km18Praia hostel can savor Portuguese cuisine at Balneario Praia, situated around 5 minutes' walk away. - ❓
Does the property feature a terrace?
Guests can enjoy relaxation on the a patio offered by the property. - ❓
Are there child-friendly facilities at this Barra do Una hostel?
Families with children can utilize the amenities offered at this Barra do Una hostel.